Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Deal and Betteshanger Rugby Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Heathfield & Waldron
Deal & Betteshanger
Unknown
Tries
L Armstrong (3), M Curd, C Moss
Conversions
M Halpin (2), Unknown
Unknown
Penalties
Penalty Try
Sat 23 Mar TBC - London & SE Division - London 2 South East Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
50:00 Try 3 - 19
Matthew Curd scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00 Missed Conversion
Mat Halpin misses a conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00 Try 3 - 24
Luke Armstrong scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00 Try 3 - 29
Luke Armstrong scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00 Try 3 - 34
Connor Moss scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00 Conversion 3 - 36
Mat Halpin kicks a conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00 Try 8 - 36
Try for Heathfield & Waldron
50:00 Missed Conversion
Conversion missed for Heathfield & Waldron
End of period 1
0:42 Conversion 3 - 14
Conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
0:42 Penalty Try
Penalty try awarded to Deal & Betteshanger
0:42 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Heathfield & Waldron
0:40 Yellow Card
Anthony Hart is yellow carded for Deal & Betteshanger
0:40 Penalty 3 - 7
Penalty kicked for Heathfield & Waldron
0:34 Conversion 0 - 7
Mat Halpin kicks a conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
0:33 Try 0 - 5
Luke Armstrong scores for Deal & Betteshanger
0:03 Missed Penalty
Sam Goatcher misses a penalty for Heathfield & Waldron
Start of the game

Key moments

0:33
Try Luke Armstrong scores for Deal & Betteshanger
0:34
Conversion Mat Halpin kicks a conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
0:40
Penalty Penalty kicked for Heathfield & Waldron
0:42
Conversion Conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00
Try Matthew Curd scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00
Try Luke Armstrong scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00
Try Luke Armstrong scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00
Try Connor Moss scores for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00
Conversion Mat Halpin kicks a conversion for Deal & Betteshanger
50:00
Try Try for Heathfield & Waldron
Replay game

As it happened

  • Heathfield & Waldron
  • Deal & Betteshanger
  • 0
  • Luke Armstrong Try 0:33'
  • Mat Halpin Conversion 0:34'
  • Anthony Hart Yellow Card 0:40'
  • Penalty 0:40'
  • Penalty Try 0:42'
  • Conversion 0:42'
  • Yellow Card 0:42'
  • Matthew Curd Try 50:00'
  • Luke Armstrong Try 50:00'
  • Luke Armstrong Try 50:00'
  • Connor Moss Try 50:00'
  • Mat Halpin Conversion 50:00'
  • Try 50:00'

Team selection

Armstrong, Luke Armstrong, Luke
Clifton, Joe Clifton, Joe
Moss, Connor Moss, Connor
Hart, Anthony Hart, Anthony
Elsam, Gavin Elsam, Gavin
Halpin, Mat Halpin, Mat
white, max white, max
Morrison, Luke Morrison, Luke
Michael, Joseph Michael, Joseph
Jackson, Cary Jackson, Cary
Cook, Sam Cook, Sam
Widdett, Ross Widdett, Ross
Tweed, Nicholas Tweed, Nicholas
Curd, Matthew Curd, Matthew
McGrath, Eoin McGrath, Eoin
Heathfield & Waldron
  • 1. Richard Poole
  • 2. Dan Bird
  • 3. Julian Porter
  • 4. Tom Tingley
  • 5. Henry Rosd
  • 6. Angus Taylor
  • 7. James Woodfoofe
  • 8. Ollie Robershaw
  • 9. Munch May
  • 10. Sam Goatcher
  • 11. Alex Langdon
  • 12. Leon Collen
  • 13. Shamus Smith
  • 14. Dan Jones
  • 15. Lucas Cuming
  • 16. Kevin Parker
  • 17. Ed Koops
  • 18. Charlie Butler

League round up

Other London 2 South East results

29
15
Old Colfeians
Charlton Park
57
11
Aylesford Bulls
22
14
Maidstone
Thanet Wanderers
22
14
Dover

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Beckenham 22 96
2. Horsham 22 90
3. Charlton Park 22 87
4. Haywards Heath 22 66
5. Old Colfeians 22 66
6. Gravesend 22 57
7. Deal & Betteshanger 22 50

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors